• INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer

The popular INNO IFS-10 fusion splicer has been discontinued by the manufacturer. The IFS-10 is still supported and was an excellent splicer. The upgraded with INNO's latest models:

All INNO fusion splicers include an exclusive 3-YEAR WARRANTY!, and the longest warranty of any other splicer manufacturer!

The design of the View 7 evolved from INNO's IFS-10 as the next generation core-alignment fusion splicer. In the field, the View 7 will help you get clean and low loss burn/heat cycles in half the time. 

INNO Instrument Service Center        Sell your IFS-10        Upgrade to a View 7 Splicer

Specifications
Specification
Warranty
Warranty Contact for Warranty Details

Write a review

Please login or register to review

INNO IFS-10 Fusion Splicer

  • Item ID: 251900
  • INNO Instrument
  • Brand: INNO Instrument
  • Model: IFS-10
  • Availability: Discontinued
  • $0.00


Related Products

FiberTool Duplex MM LC to SC Patch Cable 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 5 Meter

FiberTool Duplex MM LC to SC Patch Cable 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 5 Meter

FiberTool optical fiber patch cords are manufactured and tested in strict accordance with international standards. When ..

$13.40

Tags: INNO, IFS-10, Fusion, Splicer, Instrument