Coupler Adapters

Coupler Adapters

Fiber optic connector adapters, fiber couplers, and loose bulkead solutions for both Multi-mode and Single-mode applications. Standardized color coding of adapters helps identify the type of fiber terminations by polish type.​​​​​​​

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 25 of 25 (1 Pages)
Fiber Adapter FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um Coupler Adapters

Fiber Adapter FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Use this fiber adapter solution for mating an LC/UPC simplex singlemode cable into an FC/UPC port on your device. Att..

  • Condition: New

$19.99

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um Coupler Adapters

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Use this fiber adapter / connector for mating an SC/UPC simplex single-mode optical fiber cable to an LC/UPC optical fib..

  • Condition: New

$19.99

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um Coupler Adapters

Fiber Adapter LC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Use this fiber adapter solution for mating an SC/UPC simplex singlemode cable into an LC/UPC port on your device. Att..

  • Condition: New

$19.99

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Green Coupler Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Green

Connect two FC fiber optic cables to extend the connection with this FC to FC fiber optic coupler. Includes green dust c..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Red Coupler Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter FC-FC, Red

Connect two FC fiber optic cables to extend the connection with this FC to FC fiber optic coupler. Includes red dust cap..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool LC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Contact..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool LC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Contact..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool LC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) endfaces..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool LC/PC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/PC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) polished..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool LC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool LC/UPC Quad SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/UPC Quad SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)..

  • Condition: New

$7.75

FiberTool LC/UPC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool LC/UPC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

LC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate LC (Lucent Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool SC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) endf..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool SC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Cont..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool SC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) endf..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool SC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Cont..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool SC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC/APC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Con..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool SC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC/APC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/APC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with APC (Angled Physical Con..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool SC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC/PC Duplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) endf..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool SC/PC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC/PC Simplex MM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/PC multimode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with PC (Physical Contact) endf..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

FiberTool SC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC/UPC Duplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Cont..

  • Condition: New

$4.65

FiberTool SC/UPC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter Coupler Adapters

FiberTool SC/UPC Simplex SM Mating Sleeve/Adapter

SC/UPC singlemode fiber optic adaptors mate SC (Subscriber Connector) connectorized fibers with UPC (Ultra Physical Cont..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

Fiber Optic Adapter ST-ST, Red Coupler Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter ST-ST, Red

Connect two ST fiber optic cables to extend the connection with this ST to ST fiber optic coupler. Includes red dust cap..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

Fiber Optic Adapter ST-ST, Yellow Coupler Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter ST-ST, Yellow

Connect two ST fiber optic cables to extend the connection with this ST to ST fiber optic coupler. Includes yellow dust ..

  • Condition: New

$3.45

Diamond FC/APC to FC/APC Singlemode Simplex Adapter Coupler Adapters

Diamond FC/APC to FC/APC Singlemode Simplex Adapter

FC APC Singlemode Simplex Green Mating Adapter MPC-S8.22 Diamond Fiber Optic FC Adapters FC Adapter Color Code: ..

  • Condition: New

$7.75

Showing 1 to 25 of 25 (1 Pages)