Multimode Pigtails

Multimode Pigtails
  • 62.5/125 (OM1) MM Pigtails
  • 50/125 (OM2) MM Pigtails
  • 50/125 (OM3) MM Pigtails
  • 50/125 (OM4) MM Pigtails

For Premise / Data Environment. Multimode fiber optic pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. Our multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA and Telecordia standards. They are terminated with our standard optical connector which gives optimum optical performance.

​​​​​​​

Features

  • Fiber SC, LC, ST, FC connectors
  • Fiber Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) buffer
  • Fiber 900μm tight buffer or easy strip
  • Fiber OM1 pigtail is available in standard white colour
  • Fiber Multimode Fiber conforms to TIA/EIA 492AAAA
  • Fiber Different connector performance range for specific application
  • Fiber Available in standard and blister packing

Applications

  • Fiber Networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and GBE
  • Fiber Internal inter-connect
  • Fiber Ideal for a wide range of telcom, datacom and process control applications where ruggedisation is required
  • Fiber Suitable for repeated handling in patch panels and racks

​​​​​​​

 

 

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 4 of 4 (1 Pages)
FiberTool - SX-MM-FC/PC-1M | FiberTool Simplex MM FC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

FiberTool Simplex MM FC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

Manufacturer Description FiberTool FC/PC Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtails are ultra-reliable components featuring low inser..

  • Condition: New

$3.00

FiberTool - SX-MM-LC/PC-1M | FiberTool Simplex MM LC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

FiberTool Simplex MM LC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

FiberTool Simplex MM LC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter..

  • Condition: New

$3.00

FiberTool - SX-MM-SC/PC-1M | FiberTool Simplex MM SC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

FiberTool Simplex MM SC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

FiberTool Simplex MM SC/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter..

  • Condition: New

$3.00

FiberTool - SX-MM-ST/PC-1M | FiberTool Simplex MM ST/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

FiberTool Simplex MM ST/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter

FiberTool Simplex MM ST/PC Pigtail 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 Meter..

  • Condition: New

$3.00

Showing 1 to 4 of 4 (1 Pages)