Special Offers

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 30 of 33 (2 Pages)
Jonard MS-26 Large Mid Span Slitter, 2.9 to 6.8mm

Jonard MS-26 Large Mid Span Slitter, 2.9 to 6.8mm

The Jonard Tools patent pending MS-26 Mid Span Slitter is designed to open fiber jackets and loose buffer tubes to provi..

  • Condition: New

$74.85 $79.60

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (FC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (FC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM unit with dual wavelengths of 1310n..

  • Condition: New

$2,295.00 $2,550.00

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (SC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (SC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM unit with dual wavelengths of 1310n..

  • Condition: New

$2,295.00 $2,550.00

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (ST) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (ST) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM unit with dual wavelengths of 1310n..

  • Condition: New

$2,295.00 $2,550.00

ODM OTR 700-S Long Range Singlemode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 700-S Long Range Singlemode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM long range unit with dual wavelengt..

  • Condition: New

$4,295.00 $4,775.00

ODM OTR 700-M Long Range Multimode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850/1300nm

ODM OTR 700-M Long Range Multimode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850/1300nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  MM long range unit with dual wavelengt..

  • Condition: New

$4,295.00 $4,775.00

ODM OTR 700-Q Quad SM & MM OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm

ODM OTR 700-Q Quad SM & MM OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  Singlemode and Multimode unit with Qua..

  • Condition: New

$5,895.00 $6,550.00

Cleaver Blade (Jilong KL-21)

Cleaver Blade (Jilong KL-21)

High quality blade/wheel compatible with Jilong KL-21  fiber optic cleavers. ..

  • Condition: New

$54.00 $69.00
As low as $60.00

FiberTool FSS40-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 50ct

FiberTool FSS40-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 50ct

The FSS40-110-240 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 40mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS40-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 50ct

FiberTool FSS40-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 50ct

The FSS40-110-265 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 40mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS60-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS60-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS60-110-240 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 60mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS60-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS60-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS60-110-265 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 60mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS60-140-300 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS60-140-300 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS60-140-300 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 60mm length, with a 1.4mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

Seiko/Seikoh Giken Fiber Optic Connector Polishing Jig/Fixture, Angled #SC/APC

Seiko/Seikoh Giken Fiber Optic Connector Polishing Jig/Fixture, Angled #SC/APC

This is an angled polishing puck jig fixture which holds up to 12 fibers outfitted with SC/APC style connectors, used fo..

  • Condition: Pre-Owned

$706.50 $785.00

Seikoh Giken Fiber FC/APC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-FP8A

Seikoh Giken Fiber FC/APC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-FP8A

Seikoh Giken PH52-FP8A is a 12 position FC/APC polishing jig intended to be used with FC/APC fiber connectors. The jig a..

  • Condition: Pre-Owned

$562.50 $625.00

Seikoh Giken Fiber SC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-CP

Seikoh Giken Fiber SC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-CP

Seikoh Giken PH52-CP is a 10 position SC polishing jig intended to be used with SC/PC fiber connectors. The PH52-CP hold..

  • Condition: Pre-Owned

$652.50 $725.00

Seikoh Giken Fiber SC/APC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-CP8A

Seikoh Giken Fiber SC/APC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-CP8A

Seikoh Giken PH52-CP8A is a 10 position SC/APC polishing jig intended to be used with SC/APC fiber connectors. The jig a..

  • Condition: Pre-Owned

$652.50 $725.00

Bare Fiber Adapter, FC

Bare Fiber Adapter, FC

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.46 $49.95

Bare Fiber Adapter, LC

Bare Fiber Adapter, LC

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.46 $49.95

Bare Fiber Adapter, SC

Bare Fiber Adapter, SC

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.46 $49.95

Bare Fiber Adapter, ST

Bare Fiber Adapter, ST

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.46 $49.95

Fiber Adapter FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Fiber Adapter FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid, SM 9/125um

Use this fiber adapter solution for mating an LC/UPC simplex singlemode cable into an FC/UPC port on your device. Att..

  • Condition: New

$16.99 $19.99

Inno View 12R Ribbon Fusion Splicer with View500 1310/1550 35/33db OTDR Bundle

Inno View 12R Ribbon Fusion Splicer with View500 1310/1550 35/33db OTDR Bundle

Get the View 12R Ribbon fusion splicer and View500 OTDR in a bundle and save!View 12R Ribbon Fu..

  • Condition: New

$13,475.00 $15,490.00

Inno View 5 Core Fusion Splicer with View500 1310/1550 35/33db OTDR Bundle

Inno View 5 Core Fusion Splicer with View500 1310/1550 35/33db OTDR Bundle

Get the View 5 Core-Alignment splicer and View500 OTDR in a bundle and save!The View 5 from INNO Instrument&nb..

  • Condition: New

$10,560.00 $12,000.00

Inno View 7 Core Fusion Splicer with View500 1310/1550 35/33db OTDR Bundle

Inno View 7 Core Fusion Splicer with View500 1310/1550 35/33db OTDR Bundle

Get the View 7 Core-Alignment splicer and View500 OTDR in a bundle and save!The View 7 from INNO Instrument fe..

  • Condition: New

$11,440.00 $13,000.00

Panduit Mini-Com Module with LC Sr/Jr Mini Duplex Fiber Adapter, Aqua OM3 OM4

Panduit Mini-Com Module with LC Sr/Jr Mini Duplex Fiber Adapter, Aqua OM3 OM4

Module is supplied with one LC Sr./Jr. OM3/OM4 SFF Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter (Aqua) with phospher bronze spli..

  • Condition: Unused Surplus

$16.99 $19.99

AFL MCRO-1-20-C Fusion Splice Sleeve 20x1mm, 20BAGS/50EA

AFL MCRO-1-20-C Fusion Splice Sleeve 20x1mm, 20BAGS/50EA

20mm long x 1mm thick 1000ct of 20mm Fiber Protection Sleeves MCRO-1-20-C Fiber Protection Sleeves This item comes in..

  • Condition: Unused Surplus

$62.50 $125.00

Global Opticom Dual Window Wideband Coupler, 1x2, 90/10, SM, WP35100102AB0NE

Global Opticom Dual Window Wideband Coupler, 1x2, 90/10, SM, WP35100102AB0NE

New-Surplus in original product packaging. Includes manufacturer test report. Actual item shown, and is representative o..

  • Condition: Unused Surplus

$7.50 $10.00

Sumicem Wavelength Flattened Coupler, 1x2, 98/2 1550nm, STAP-15-As-2-2-S-B-Type4

Sumicem Wavelength Flattened Coupler, 1x2, 98/2 1550nm, STAP-15-As-2-2-S-B-Type4

New-Surplus in original product packaging. A wavelength flattened fiber optic coupler extends the optimal wavelength ..

  • Condition: Unused Surplus

$7.50 $10.00

FC Multimode 3mm Fiber Optic Connectors (5 Pack)

FC Multimode 3mm Fiber Optic Connectors (5 Pack)

Multimode FC connector assemblies with 3mm boots, sold in bags of 5. The FC connector holds a single fiber in a s..

  • Condition: New

$14.88 $17.50

Showing 1 to 30 of 33 (2 Pages)